City Listings - Alphabetical

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

GALLATIN GATEWAY

TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 763-4029

GARDINER

TRANSPORTATION  
Carbella Maintenance Shop 848-7216
 

GARRISON

NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION  
Garrison Wildfire Attack Station (June 15 - Sept 15 Only) 846-1950
 

GLASGOW

AGRICULTURE  
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES DIVISION  
Technical Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist, Diana DeYoung 228-9510
Agricultural Specialist, Carli Lofing 228-9512
Commodity Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist, Robyn Cassel 228-8012
FAX Number 228-9590
 
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD  
Armory 228-2933
Recruiter 228-4055
 
CORRECTIONS  
Probation & Parole Plains Plaza 312 1st Aly N Glasgow, MT 59230  
Regional VI Administrator, Emery Brelje 228-4861
PO Technician, Lloyd Sundby 228-4861
P & P Officer, Pam Heikens 228-4861
P & P Officer, Casey Johnston 228-4861
FAX Number 228-4864
   
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS  
Headquarters Region 6, 54078 US Hwy 2 W, Glasgow, MT 59230 228-3700
Regional Supervisor, Pat Gunderson 228-3704
FAX Number 228-8161
 
JUSTICE  
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION, Valley County Courthouse/Basement 228-2028
FAX Number 228-9570
 
LABOR & INDUSTRY  
Workforce Services, 74 4th St N 228-9369
 
LIVESTOCK  
Brand Office 228-4922
 
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION  
Water Resources Regional Office, 222 6th St S, PO Box 1269
Glasgow, MT 59230-1269
 
Unit Manager, Denise Biggar 228-2561
FAX Number 228-8706
 
Glasgow Unit Office, 224 6th St S, PO Box 1007, Glasgow, MT 59230  
Unit Manager, Arnold Hill 228-2430
FAX Number 228-2439
 
Conservation & Resource Development Division Office  
222 Sixth St S, PO Box 1269  
Water Resource Specialist, Ann Kulcyzk 228-2564
FAX Number 228-8706
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION  
630 2nd Ave S, Glasgow, MT 59230 228-2108
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor, Holly O'Toole (Sidney) 433-1903
Child Protection Specialist 228-2108
FAX Number 228-2149
 
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION  
Developmental Disabilities Program  
226 6th St S, PO Box 472, Glasgow, MT 59230  
Region Manager, Connie Wethern 228-8264
FAX Number 228-8263
 
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Valley County Office of Public Assistance  
630 2nd Ave S, Glasgow, MT 59230  
County Director, Leni Loendorf 228-4022
FAX Number 228-4030
 
REVENUE  
County Appraisal/Assessment 228-6236
Income Tax  
 
TRANSPORTATION  
Field Engineering Office 228-9478
Maintenance Shop 228-8011
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
EXTENSION SERVICE  
Valley County Extension Agent, 501 Court Sq Box 12, Glasgow, MT 59230 228-8221 Ext 41
FAX Number 228-9027
 

GLENDIVE

CORRECTIONS  
Probation & Parole 606 N Merrill, Glendive, MT 59330  
Region VI Administrator, Emery Brelje 377-4086
Regional Administrative Assistant, Mary Doll 377-4086
P & P Officer II, Sue Drivdahl 377-4086
P & P Officer, Tara Zody 377-4086
P & P Officer, Wally Peter 377-4086
FAX Number 377-8404
 
WATCh East Program  
700 E Little St Glendive, MT 59930  
IPPO, Tara Zody 377-6001 Ext 35
FAX Number 377-6004
  
Dawson County Correctional Facility  
440 Colorado Blvd, Glendive, MT 59330 377-7600
IPPO, LaVonne Kautzmann 345-1216
  
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS  
Makoshika State Park 377-6256
Makoshika State Park FAX Number 377-8043
 
JUSTICE  
Highway Patrol 377-5238
FAX Number 377-8504
 
Gambling Contol Division  
218 W Bell, Ste 209 377-4634
FAX Number 377-4635
   
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Workforce Services 377-3314
 
LIVESTOCK  
Brand Office 365-2191
 
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION  
OIL & GAS CONSERVATION DIVISION, 400 Ryan Drive, Glendive, MT 59330  
John Gizicki 377-4325
 
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER  
REGION 10 OFFICE  
100 1/2 S Merrill, Ste 3, Glendive MT 59330  
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Cynthia Thornton 377-3113
FAX Number 377-3114
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION  
218 W Bell, Ste 101, Glendive, MT 59330 377-4963
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor, Holly O'Toole (Sidney) 433-1903
Child Protection Specialist 377-4963
Family Resource Specialist Supervisor, Cindy Dufner 377-4963
FAX Number 377-3221
 
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Dawson County Office of Public Assistance  
218 W Bell, Suite 207, Glendive, MT 59330  
Acting County Director, Brenda Rush 377-4314
FAX Number 377-5917
 
HRDC Services Section  
218 W Bell, Glendive, MT  59330  
Program Officer, Sheri Shepherd 377-1300
FAX Number 377-1814
   
EASTERN MONTANA VETERANS HOME  
2000 Montana Ave, Glendive, MT 59330  
Administrative Officer, Nancy Lane 345-8855
FAX Number 345-8121
 
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION  
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 1  
218 W Bell, Ste 203, Glendive, MT 59330  
Social Worker, Linda Salines 377-1192
FAX Number 377-1240
 
Community Services Bureau  
218 W Bell, Suite 205, Glendive, MT 59330  
Regional Program Officer, Gloria Garceau-Glaser 377-6252
FAX Number 377-1240
 
REVENUE  
County Appraisal 377-4256
County Assessment 377-4256
 
TRANSPORTATION  
503 N River Ave, PO Box 890, Glendive, MT 59330-0890  
District Office 345-8200
TOLL FREE 888 689-5296
District Administrator, Ray Mengel 345-8212
Construction Engineer, Clay Blackwell 223-3606
FAX Number 345-8250
Maintenance Shop 377-9910
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
EXTENSION SERVICE  
Dawson County Extension Agent, 207 W Bell, Glendive, MT 59330 377-4277
FAX Number 377-2022
 

GRASS RANGE

TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 428-2240
 

GREAT FALLS

AGRICULTURE  
AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT DIVISION  
State Grain Laboratory Bureau  
Chief, Jeff Rumney 452-9561
Accounting Clerk, Debbie Music 452-9561
FAX Number 761-2141
 
Wheat & Barley Bureau  
Bureau Chief, Collin Watters 761-7732
Information Officer, Stephan Becker 761-7732
Administrative Assistant, Kolleen Spurgin 761-7732
Secretary, Tammy Suek 761-7732
Marketing Program Manager, Cassidy Marn 761-7732
Grain Market News Service 800 332-5906
FAX Number 761-7851
 
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES DIVISION  
Commodity Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist, Heidi Humlicek 761-0926
Technical Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist, Michaela Hystad 761-0655
FAX Number 453-6523
 
BOARD OF PUBLIC EDUCATION
Deaf & Blind, School for the 771-6000
3911 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59405-1697  
Superintendent, Steve Kettel 771-6000
TDD/Voice (Telephone Device for the Deaf) 771-6063
Principal, Bill Davis 771-6038
Administrative Secretary, Bonnie Lapke 771-6000
Accounting Clerk, Carol Buchel 771-6007
Business Manager, Bill Sykes 771-6002
Accounting Specialist, Marianne Krogstad 771-6058
FAX NUMBER 771-6164
 
CORRECTIONS  
Probation & Parole Regional Office  
219 5th St S, Ste A, Great Falls, MT 59405 727-6061 
Region III Supervisor, Dawn Handa 268-3203
Regional Administrative Assistant, Judy Wagner 268-3202
Administrative Support, Linda Larson 268-3201
Probation Officer Assistant, Sheila Knudson 268-3220
P & P Officer, ISP, Cory Purves 268-3209
P & P Officer, ISP, Scott Foster 268-3208
P & P Officer, ISP, Jim Clancy 268-3216
P & P Officer II, Wayne Bye 268-3219
P & P Officer II, Kay Anderson 268-3212
P & P Officer II, Eric Tadlock 268-3211
P & P Officer, Nichole Anderson 268-3205
P & P Officer, Jamie Pinski Gipe 268-3206
P & P Officer, Judy Reimann 268-3221
P & P Officer, Randy Estes 268-3218
P & P Officer, Kenny LaMere 268-3225
P & P Officer, Sonya Mahlum 268-3204
P & P Officer, Bill Bellusci 268-3228
P & P Officer, Robert Cummings 268-3210
P & P Officer, Tim Hides 268-3207
P & P Officer, Josh Lachenmeier 268-3229
P & P Officer, Christie Slaughter 268-3222
P & P Officer, Susan Carroll 268-3215
P & P Officer, Danny Williams 268-3217
P & P Officer, Reggie Voiles 268-3224
FAX Number 761-4833
 
JUVENILE PAROLE OFFICE  
625 Central Ave W Ste 102 Great Falls, MT 59404 268-1714
Juvenile Parole Officer, Duane Enger 268-1714
Juvenile Parole Officer II, Ken McGuire 268-1714
Correctional/Transportation Officer, David Clark 799-0370
Regional Program Administrator, Suzanne Porter 268-1714
FAX Number 268-1032
   
GREAT FALLS YOUTH TRANSITION CENTER  
4212 3rd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405  
Correctional/Transportation Officer, David Clark  
Director, Ken McGuire 452-1792
FAX Number 452-8745
 
CASCADE COUNTY REGIONAL DETENTION CENTER  
219 5th St S, Ste A, Great Falls, MT  59405 454-6823 
 
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS  
Headquarters Region 4, 4600 Giant Springs Rd, 59405 454-5840
Regional Supervisor, Gary Bertellotti 454-5846
FAX Number 761-8477
 
Fish Hatchery (Giant Springs Trout Hatchery) 452-5734
FAX Number 771-1935
 
Fish Health Lab 452-6181
FAX Number 771-1935
 
JUSTICE  
Division of Criminal Investigation 791-2700
FAX Number 791-2729
 
FIRE PREVENTION & INVESTIGATION BUREAU  
Deputy State Fire Marshal 791-2710
FAX Number 791-2729
 
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION, Rocky Mountain West, 625 Central Ave W, Ste 205 452-8220
FAX Number 452-8504
 
HIGHWAY PATROL 453-1121
FAX Number 454-2119
 
LABOR & INDUSTRY  
Workforce Services 791-5800
TDD 791-5882
 
LIBRARY, MONTANA STATE  
Statewide Technology Librarian, Maggie Meredith (please send mail to PO Box 201800,
Helena, MT 59620-1800 until further notice)
301 2nd Ave N, Great falls, MT 59401-2593
800 388-5087
(in state)
444-0224
 
LIVESTOCK  
Brand Office - WLA 771-6094
 
MILITARY AFFAIRS  
Air National Guard 727-4650
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 452-2265
 
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD  
Great Falls Armed Forces Reserve Center 453-3155
Recruiter 771-1030
   
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER  
615 2nd Ave. N., Great Falls, MT 59403  
FAX Number 770-3229 
   
REGION 3 OFFICE  
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Matt McKittrick 770-3200
   
GREAT FALLS PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE  
Managing Attorney, Betty Carlson 770-3200
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
ADDICTIVE & MENTAL DISORDERS DIVISION  
Mental Health Services  
201 1st St S, Ste 3, Rm 165, Great Falls, MT 59405  
Community Program Officer, Jane Wilson 454-6078
FAX Number 454-6082
   
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION  
North Central Regional Office 727-7746
2300 12th Ave S, Ste 211, Great Falls, MT 59405  
Regional Administrator 268-3781
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor, Teri Bellusci 727-7746
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor, Gary Johnson 727-7746
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor, Marti Vining 727-7746
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor 265-1233
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor 268-3760
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor 727-7746
Family Resource Specialist Supervisor, Doug Miller 268-3783
Regional Office FAX Number 268-3788
County Office FAX Number 761-8663
 
CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT DIVISION  
201 1st St S, Ste 1A, Great Falls, MT 59405  
Regional Manager 727-7449
Toll Free (in state) 800 346-5437
FAX Number 454-3106
 
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION  
Children's Mental Health Bureau, Region II  
201 1st St S, #3, Great Falls, MT  59405  
Licensed Clinician, Donna Marchington 454-6083
FAX Number 454-6082
   
Children's Mental Health Bureau  
201 1st St S, Ste  3, Great Falls, MT  59405  
Regional Resources Specialist, Christine Zadra 454-6088
FAX Number 454-6096
   
Developmental Disabilities Program  
201 First St S, Ste 3, Great Falls, MT 59405-1884  
Regional Manager 454-6091
FAX Number 454-6082
 
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation & Blind & Low Vision Services  
201 First St S, Ste 2, Great Falls, MT 59405-1884  
Main Number (Voice) 454-6060
Toll Free 888 279-7527
FAX Number 454-6084
 
Montana Telecommunications Access Program (MTAP)  
11 38th St N, Great Falls, MT  59405  
Equipment Distribution Specialist, Steve Johnson 452-2724
Equipment Distribution Toll Free Number 877-499-5682
   
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Cascade County Office of Public Assistance  
201 1st St S, Ste 1, Great Falls, MT 59405  
Acting County Director, Brenda Rush 454-5640
PAB Trainer, Kaye Van Gilder 454-5696
Region I Policy Specialist, Karla Ekblad 454-5664
FAX Number 454-5697
 
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION  
Audit and Compliance Bureau  
2300 12th Ave S, Suite 126, Great Falls, MT 59405  
Program Compliance Auditor, Kristyn Anderson 453-0585
Program Integrity Auditor, Nancy Barry 453-0225
FAX Number 453-0504
 
Child Care Licensing Program  
2300 12th Ave S, Suite 126, Great Falls, MT 59405  
Child Care Specialist, Shelly Stone 453-0526
FAX Number 453-0504
 
Community Residential Licensing Program  
2300 12th Ave S, Suite 126, Great Falls, MT 59405  
Licensing Specialist, Tracy Johnson 453-0539
FAX Number 453-0504
 
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION  
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 2  
201 1st St S, Ste 3, Room 184, Great Falls, MT 59405  
Supervisor, Sabrina McQuinn 268-7961
Social Worker, Rosemary Alferez 268-7963
Social Worker, Diana Dunks 268-7960
Social Worker, James Francetich 268-7962
Social Worker, Ann Rambo 268-7963
FAX Number 454-6082
 
Community Services Bureau  
201 1st St S, Ste 3, Great Falls, MT 59405  
Regional Program Officer, Karla Egan 453-8902
Regional Program Officer, Deljean Wadsworth 453-8975
FAX Number 454-6082
 
REVENUE  
County Appraisal/Assessment 454-7460
Income Tax Information 454-7460
 
TRANSPORTATION  
200 Smelter Ave NE, PO Box 1359, Great Falls, MT 59403-1359  
District Office 454-5880
Toll Free-Dial 1 & 888 730-0898
District Administrator, Michael P Johnson 454-5887
Maintenance Chief, Dave Hand 454-5889
Construction Engineer, Doug Wilmot 454-5910
FAX Number 453-8737
Motor Carrier Safety Assistance Program (MCSAP) 455-8326
Great Falls Area Road Information 511
or 800 266-7623
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
EXTENSION SERVICE  
Fire Services Training School, 2100 16th Ave S, 59405-4997 771-4336
Director, Seldon "Butch" Weedon 771-4328
Operations Officer, Brian Crande 585-1103
or 761-7885
Resource Center/Library, Bruce Hadella 771-4338
Administrative Assistant, Pam Forster 771-4335
Hazardous Materials Specialist, Steve Hester 761-4439
FAX Number 771-4317
 
EXTENSION SERVICE, Cascade County Extension Agent, PO Box 5051, Great Falls, MT 59403 454-6980
FAX Number 452-3806
 
MSU - GREAT FALLS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY  
2100 16th Ave S  
Great Falls MT 59405  
Dean/CEO, Joe Schaffer 771-4310
 
School of Nursing, Extended Branch, 2800 11th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 657-2912